Personal data

Personal data

The company Drink2go s.r.o., company number: 088 30 304, with its registered office at K Vltavě 653/63, Modřany, 143 00 Prague 4 (hereinafter referred to as “Drink2go s.r.o.”) and (hereinafter also “We”),  as the personal data controller, www.pivovplechu.cz, informs about the collection of personal data described below and the principles of privacy protection.

In the text below, you shall get familiar with, in particular:

1.         What personal data we will process;

2.         For what purposes and in what way we will process your personal data;

3.         To whom may your personal data be transferred;

4.         For how long we will process your personal data and

5.         What are your rights in relation to the protection of your personal data.

In the event that you need to be explained any part of the text, get advised or discuss any further processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time at the e-mail address info@pivovplechu.cz

PROCESSING OF CHILDREN’S PERSONAL DATA

Our website is not intended for children under 18 years of age. We do not process personal data of children under the age of 18.

SCOPE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

When you contact us through the website, you may be asked to fill in certain information about yourself or your company. These data may, in particular, be:

a)        your name and surname / business name and the identification number of the company

b)        date of birth

c)        address of residence, registered office of the company

d)        telephone number, or

e)         e-mail address

In order to improve the offer in our e-shops and improve electronic communication with customers, we also use cookies. 

These files allow us to create the preconditions for the optimal functioning of our website towards the customers (users) and to further improve our offer and communication with you. Cookies do not allow access to a PC or other means of communication and are not used to collect any personal data. You have the right and the possibility to reject the cookie function at any time and to cancel/disable this function on your PC.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

We use and process the data you provide to us for the purpose of providing retail sales of food and other consumer goods in the e-shop on the website www.pivovplechu.cz. All personal data is processed in a lawful and transparent manner and only adequate, relevant and necessary data in relation to the purpose of processing are required.

Besides, we can also use your name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number to send you commercial communications, i.e. to inform you about events, news or goods that we offer and which, in our opinion, might be of interest to you. The provision of personal data for the purposes of performance of the contract and the provision of personal data for the purpose of answering your questions or the information you request are our contractual requirements, and their non-provision may result in failure to conclude the contract or failure to answer your questions. 

In addition, you may refuse the processing of your personal data for the purpose of sending commercial communications at any time and this shall not affect our other mutual relations. Just send us an e-mail with the relevant request to info@pivovplechu.cz or another address from which you received the commercial communication from us.

WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We shall process your personal data as the personal data controller. We may transfer your personal data to our subcontractors for the above purposes so that they may process them on our behalf 

THE PERIOD OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

We shall process your personal data for the period during which we will provide you with our services or perform a mutual contract, maximum 3 years after the termination of the contractual relationship, or for the time necessary to fulfil archiving obligations under the applicable legal regulations, such as the Accounting Act, Act on Archiving and Records Management or the Act on Value Added Tax.

YOUR RIGHTS ARISING FROM THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

You have the following rights in relation to the processing of your personal data carried out by us:

a)        the right of access to personal data;

b)        the right of rectification;

c)        the right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”);

d)        the right to restriction of data processing;

e)        the right to object to the processing; and

f)         the right to lodge a complaint about the processing of personal data.

Your rights are explained below so that you can get a clearer idea of ​​their content.

You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us at the e-mail address info@pivovplechu.cz.

You can lodge the complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz). 

The right of access means that you can request our confirmation at any time as to whether or not the personal data concerning you are being processed and, if so, for what purposes, to what extent, to whom they are made available, for how long we will process them, whether you have the right to rectify, erase, restrict the processing or to object to the processing, from where we obtained the personal data and whether there is an automatic decision-making based on the processing of your personal data, including possible profiling. You also have the right to obtain a copy of your personal data, with the first provision being free of charge, and for any further provision, the Intermediary may require a reasonable payment of administrative costs.

The right to rectification means that you can ask us at any time to rectify or supplement your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

The right to erasure means that we must erase your personal data if (i) they are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, (ii) the processing is illegal, (iii) you object to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for processing, or (iv) we are imposed to do so by a legal obligation. 

The right to restriction of processing means that until we resolve any disputes regarding the processing of your personal data, we must restrict the processing of your personal data so that we can only have it stored and, if necessary, use it to establish, exercise or defend the legal claims.

The right to object means that you can object to the processing of your personal data, which we process for direct marketing purposes or for legitimate interest. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, your personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 1 September 2020